Fee Structure

Fee Structure

Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of Management & Entnerprenur Development
Fee Structure for A.Y.Year 2021-2022
(MBA I YEAR)

ParticularFor MS Rs.For OMS Rs.For OBC Rs.For SC Rs.For ST,VJNT, SBC    Rs.
Tuition Fees-92728927284636400
Development Fees –92729272927209272
TOTAL TUITION  FEES  ( A )1020001020005563609272
Eligibility Form Fees5050505050
Eligibility Fees5001000500500500
Internal Exam Fee300300300300300
Identity Card250250250250250
Other Fee12001200120012001200
TOTAL    (  B  )23002800230023002300
      
TOTAL FEES  (  A)  +  (  B)10430010480057936230011572
      
DD IN FAVOUR OF “DR.D.Y.PATIL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT &  ENTREPRENEUR DEVELOPMENT”, PAYABLE AT PUNE.10430010480057936230011572

Dr. R. M. Indi
Director
Note: Following fees will be applicable as per Student Admission Year:
Uniform Fee : 4500 /-
Insurance Fee : 1000/-

Examination fees will be extra as notified by the university.Fees will be accepted in following modes Only : DD in Favour of Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of Management & Entrepreneur  Development On Line payment through “Edu Qfix”(online portal of HDFC Bank)